Calendar

 
Day | Week | Month | Year | List All | Print 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Needlenuts
10:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Texas Holdem' Poker
6:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Florida Residency Class
2:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Bunco
6:30PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Pinochle
12:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Dressing Girls
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Card Game
12:30PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Line Dancing
10:00AM-11:00AM
Aerobics Room
Finance Committee
9:00AM-11:00AM
Administrative Office/Clubhouse
Volunteer Group
10:00AM-11:00AM
Small Conference Room
Master Board Candidate's Forum
4:00PM-5:00PM
via live stream
Tennis Committee
4:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room
Needlenuts
10:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Texas Holdem' Poker
6:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Member Meeting
11:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Facilities Committee
2:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
House Committtee
2:00PM-3:00PM
Admin Offices
Going Green Committee
3:00PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Bunco
6:30PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Coffee & Conversation
9:00AM-10:00AM
Poolside or Via Zoom
Pinochle
12:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Featherbrook III Annual Meeting
3:00PM-5:00PM
via Zoom Meeting
Dressing Girls
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Card Game
12:30PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Italian American Club
5:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Line Dancing
10:00AM-11:00AM
Aerobics Room
Ladies LGA Golf
10:30AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Florida Residency Class
1:00PM-2:00PM
Activities Room
Safety & Security Ad-Hoc
1:30PM-2:30PM
Small Conference Room
Bocce Captain's Meeting
2:00PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Master Board Regular Meeting
4:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room - member attendance via WebEx
Needlenuts
10:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Willow Bend III
2:00PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Texas Holdem' Poker
6:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
ARC Meeting
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room - Community Center
CPR Training United Way
12:00PM-4:00PM
Aerobics Room
Colonial Charitable Foundation
1:00PM-2:30PM
Activities Room
Link Annual Meeting
4:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room
Coffee & Conversation
9:00AM-10:00AM
Poolside or Via Zoom
Special Board Meeting
9:00AM-10:00AM
activities room - webex for owners
Pinochle
12:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Dressing Girls
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Farmers Market
9:00AM-1:00PM
East Parking Lot
Safety & Security Committee
1:30PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Line Dancing
10:00AM-11:00AM
Aerobics Room
Bocce Social Gathering
4:00PM-8:00PM
Bocce Courts
Communications & Technology Committee
9:00AM-10:00AM
Via WebEx
Derma Drive
9:00AM-11:00AM
Outside of Community Center Building
Shadow Glen II Annual Meeting
10:00AM-11:00AM
Activities Room
Blood Drive
1:00PM-4:00PM
East Parking Lot
Cypress Cove Annual Meeting
2:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Master Board Elections
3:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room Community Center - counting committee in aerobics room. member attendance via webex
Needlenuts
10:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Garden Lakes II Annual Meeting
4:00PM-6:00PM
Activities Room
Texas Holdem' Poker
6:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Greens & Landscape Committee
8:30AM-10:30AM
Activities Room
Mils Run Annual
11:00AM-12:30PM
Activities Room
Majestic Pointe Budget & Annual Meeting
1:00PM-2:15PM
Activities Room
Bunco
6:30PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Coffee & Conversation
9:00AM-10:00AM
Poolside or Via Zoom
CAF Committee Meeting
10:00AM-11:00AM
Activities Room
CAF Orientation Session
11:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Dr . Lori's Pet Vaccination Clinic
12:00PM-1:30PM
Behind the Community Center
Pinochle
12:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Book Club
3:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room - “Educated” by Tara Westover
Dressing Girls
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Card Game
12:30PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Italian American Club
5:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Line Dancing
10:00AM-11:00AM
Aerobics Room
Board Orientation
9:00AM-10:30AM
Media Room or Activities Room
Golf Committee Meeting
10:30AM-12:30PM
Activities Room
CDD Committee Meeting
2:00PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Stamp it up Card Making
4:30PM-7:00PM
Activities Room
Needlenuts
10:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Preserve IV
1:00PM-2:00PM
Activities Room
Reduce Portfolio and Equity Risk
2:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Texas Holdem' Poker
6:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Preserve Rec Annual
9:00AM-10:00AM
Activities Room
Preserve I Annual
10:00AM-10:30AM
Activities Room
Preserve II Annual
10:30AM-11:00AM
Activities Room
Preserve III Annual
11:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
CPR Training United Way
12:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room
Coffee & Conversation
9:00AM-10:00AM
Poolside or Via Zoom
Disciplinary Committee
9:00AM-10:00AM
Activities Room
Pinochle
12:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Garden Lakes II Annual Meeting
4:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room
Dressing Girls
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Card Game
12:30PM-4:00PM
Activities Room
Line Dancing
10:00AM-11:00AM
Aerobics Room
Volunteer Group
10:00AM-11:00AM
Small Conference Room
Tennis Committee
4:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room
Needlenuts
10:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Texas Holdem' Poker
6:00PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
ARC Meeting
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room - Community Center
Facilities Committee
2:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
House Committtee
2:00PM-3:00PM
TBD
Floral Arrangement with SOL
3:00PM-5:00PM
Activities Room
Bunco
6:30PM-9:00PM
Activities Room
Coffee & Conversation
9:00AM-10:00AM
Activities Room
Staff Presentation to Lakes Village at South Pool
9:00AM-10:00AM
South Pool
Pinochle
12:00PM-3:00PM
Activities Room
Dressing Girls
9:00AM-12:00PM
Activities Room
Finance Committee
9:00AM-11:00AM
Administrative Office/Clubhouse
Card Game
12:30PM-4:00PM
Activities Room